Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Dust Brush,Feather Broom,Envelop Size Six Inches Into Twelve Inches,Envelop Size Four Inches
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 06-09-2024 17:36:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES | - | 07-09-2024 17:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES | - | 07-09-2024 17:48:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KALAPURNA ASSOCIATES., | - | 01-09-2024 20:26:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 07-09-2024 12:44:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 07-09-2024 15:42:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Dust brush,Feather broom,Envelop size six inches into twelve inches,Envelop size four inches | 112120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | H M S MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Dust brush,Feather broom,Envelop size six inches into twelve inches,Envelop size four inches | 168755.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HUMZA MARINE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fiber Dust brush,Feather broom,Envelop size six inches into twelve inches,Envelop size four inches | 169815.00 | L3 |