Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refrigerant Gas, R 407 C, With Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED
120060
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ECORANE Model : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3 ) Title : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3) | 08-02-2024 12:53:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DASH ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | Make : SRF LIMITED Model : REFRIGERANT GAS,R-407C. Title : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, NON-RETURNABLE CYLINDER | 07-02-2024 21:13:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GUPTA OXYGEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DewGas Model : DewGas Refrigerant R-407C Gas Purity 99.9 % Title : Refrigerant R-407C Gas | 07-02-2024 12:59:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Indian Refrigeration Stores | Make : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3 ) Model : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3 ) Title : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3) | 08-02-2024 01:15:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jaideo Enterprises | Make : SRF Model : REFRIGERANT GAS R 407C Title : REFRIGERANT GAS R 407C | 07-02-2024 17:26:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 | 06-02-2024 19:04:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | POWERWELL INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER Title : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 08-02-2024 00:31:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS | Make : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER Model : FLORON R-407C GAS Title : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 01-02-2024 17:22:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINAY AIR Model : NA Title : GAS WITH CYLINDER | 06-02-2024 11:31:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YUKON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAFRON Model : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER Title : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 07-02-2024 22:57:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 101745.76 | L1 |
| 2 | POWERWELL INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 102420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREERAM CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 105120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jaideo Enterprises | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 113760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | YUKON ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 178200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER | 264508.48 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3) | ECORANE | REFRIGERANT GAS, R-407C, WITH CYLINDER ( Q3 ) | 180 | ₹ 120060.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-03
R p c layout general stall-03, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.21,117, emd rs.16,106, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-04
R p c layout general stall-04, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.22,221, emd rs.16,948, license period 6 years
Read moreR p c layout gs-05
R p c layout general stall-05, area-217 sq.ft, mlf rs.13,125, emd rs.10,011, license period 6 years
Read moreN r colony bus stand-gs-02
N r colony-general stall-02, area-217sq.ft, mlf rs.30,557, emd rs.23,306, license period 6 years.
Read moreN r colony commercial space 1st floor
N r colony commercial space 1st floor,area-4967 sq.ft, mlf rs.3,08,743, emd rs.1,88,386,license period 6 years
Read moreWbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Read moreProviding car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Providing car vehicle on monthly rental basis to tmc k r nagara
Read moreProviding drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Providing drivers loaders etc for solid waste management in tmc k r nagara
Read moreof your Industry type