Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Moulded Chair With Arms, Cushion,High End Office Table,Executive Table,Wooden Podium,Revolv
Description
Organisation Agriculture Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4638412
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 15, 2024 17:51
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAGDAMBA FURNITURES AND ELECTRONICS

Contract Value

495134

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Viju Laxman Amolic
Department: Agriculture Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Mahatma Phule Krishi College Of Agriculture Pune

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT ELECTRICALS - 26-02-2024 10:28:23 N/A Disqualified
2 DHAWAJA ENTERPRISES - 26-02-2024 08:56:22 N/A Qualified
3 JAGDAMBA FURNITURES AND ELECTRONICS - 25-02-2024 15:29:41 N/A Qualified
4 LOKSEVA ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 17:24:03 N/A Qualified
5 NIDHI ENTERPRISES - 25-02-2024 21:52:26 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAGDAMBA FURNITURES AND ELECTRONICS Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair with Arms, Cushion,High end office table,Executive table,wooden podium,revolv 495134.00 L1
2 LOKSEVA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair with Arms, Cushion,High end office table,Executive table,wooden podium,revolv 499310.00 L2
3 DHAWAJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair with Arms, Cushion,High end office table,Executive table,wooden podium,revolv 504900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Plastic Moulded Chair with Arms, Cushion NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 141800.000
High end office table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31950.000
Executive table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8420.000
wooden podium NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12480.000
revolving chair NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23520.000
center table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7630.000
plastic almirah NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5980.000
domestic vacuum fask NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2870.000
ladder NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5325.000
speaker NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21970.000
electric pedestal type NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4460.000
inverter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8700.000
Battery NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 22960.000
Refrigerator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 92020.000
television NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 93499.000
hot or cold water dispenser NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11550.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise