Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️custom Bid Invitation: Earthing And Lightning Protection Study ⚡️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services To Carry Out An Adequacy Study Of Earthing And Lightning Protection Systems. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Electrical Systems And Safety Assessments Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Project's Technical And Safety Requirements. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Earthing And Lightning Protection, Adequacy Study, Custom Bid For Services, Ministry Of Power, Electrical Safety Assessment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Carrying Out The Adequacy Study Of Earthing And Lightning Protection Syst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JEF TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1133154
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pangi Kavya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 08:38:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEF TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 17:31:08 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 18:27:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEF TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out the adequacy study of earthing and lightning protection syst | 1133154.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANAV ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out the adequacy study of earthing and lightning protection syst | 1746400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Carrying out the adequacy study of earthing and lightning protection system at Vemagiri GIS Substation | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1133154.000 |