Tender Details

About Tender

📝 Procurement Notice: Glue Sticks And Highlighters 📏 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Glue Sticks (V2) Conforming To Is 2257 (Rev), Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum, And Office Paste Type As Per The Specified Indian Standard. Additionally, Highlighters Are To Be Included In The Procurement. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Glue Stick, Highlighter, Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum, Office Paste, Is 2257, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Type As Per Is 2257 (Rev),Highlighter P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5124053
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 04, 2024 22:23
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 G S ASSOCIATES Make : SONIOFFICEMATE Model : GLUE STICK 15GRAM 12-07-2024 21:22:30 MII Qualified
2 ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE Make : SONIOFFICEMATE Model : GLUE STICK 15GRAM 12-07-2024 21:10:40 MII Qualified
3 SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company Make : SONIOFFICEMATE Model : GLUE STICK 15GRAM 12-07-2024 21:35:32 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company(MII) Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev),Highlighter P 20800.00 L1
2 G S ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev),Highlighter P 20916.50 L2
3 ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE (MII) Item Categories : Glue Stick (V2),Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev),Highlighter P 22084.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise