Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv Ct For Various Ratio And 11 Kv/110 Volt Pt With Housing
|
| Description |
Supply Of (I) 11 Kv Ct For Various Ratio
(200/100/5 A, 300/150/5 A, 400/200/5 A, 600/300/5 A And 800/400/5 A) (For Different Make)
(Ii) 11 Kv/110 Volt Pt With Housing
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_MVVNL_854150_1 |
|
Reference Number |
MEDCO/2836/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 9.94 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MVVNL Headquarter, Lucknow |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 19:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of 11 kv ct pt combined unit for various ratio
Supply of 11 kv ct pt combined unit for various ratio
Read moreSupply of 11 kv ct pt combined unit for various ratio
Supply of 11 kv ct pt combined unit for various ratio
Read more11 kv ct pt combined unit accuracy 0 5s different ratio
Supply of 2300 nos. 11 kv ct-pt combined unit accuracy 0.5s (different ratio)
Read moreSupply of 33 kv ct pt combined unit for various ratio
Supply of 33 kv ct pt combined unit for various ratio
Read moreof your Industry type