Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Revolving Chair,Visitor Chair,Visitor Chair 1,Roller Blinds,Roller Blinds 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AV CORPORATES
23999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 10:02:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AV CORPORATES | - | 17-03-2024 17:17:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENESIS OFFICE FURNITURES | - | 18-03-2024 08:22:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INSPIRE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 18-03-2024 09:08:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO | - | 18-03-2024 10:41:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 17-03-2024 16:06:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-03-2024 11:14:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 17-03-2024 14:41:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WAVES INTERIORS | - | 16-03-2024 12:59:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR 1,ROLLER BLINDS,ROLLER BLINDS 1 | 255149.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV CORPORATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR 1,ROLLER BLINDS,ROLLER BLINDS 1 | 257899.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SKS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REVOLVING CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR,VISITOR CHAIR 1,ROLLER BLINDS,ROLLER BLINDS 1 | 323000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REVOLVING CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23999.000 |
Construction of visitor room & mulakati kaksh at sub jail masaurhi in the district of patna with electrification
Construction of visitor room & mulakati kaksh at sub jail masaurhi in the district of patna with electrification
Read moreReplacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreSupply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in old circuit house building (g+1), annexy building (g+1), canteen building & campus light at circuit house, madubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreof your Industry type