Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Household Laundry Detergent Powders As Per Is 4955,Household Laundry Detergen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5378195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 707 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M G ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
148145
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Singh Bisht
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Central Electronics Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT TRADERS | Make : Fem Model : FEM | 22-09-2024 22:17:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : Nature Clean Model : 8908009909572 | 21-09-2024 17:25:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HWL-17H | 21-09-2024 18:32:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M G ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ULTRA SILK | 21-09-2024 15:38:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : SAVLON Model : savlon | 23-09-2024 08:28:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M G ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955,Household Laundry Detergen | 148145.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MII) | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Household Laundry Detergent Powders as per IS 4955,Household Laundry Detergen | 163300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Air Freshener Solid/Block Rose | NA | 12365 | 600 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 22 x 22 inch | NA | Cleaning Duster (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 50 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 22 x 22 inch | NA | Cleaning Duster (Version 2.0) (Q4) | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| RIKO floor cleaner 500 ml | RIKO | Lizol | 50 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Unbranded 500 gram detergent powder | NA | NH476-1 | 200 | ₹ 13000.000 |
| Unbranded 1000 gram detergent powder | NA | detergent surfactant powder | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| Unbranded 500 milliliter Cylindrical HDPE Spray Bottles | NA | HDPE SPARY BOTTLE | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Unbranded Manual toilet brush For cleaning a toilet bowl | NA | NH457-4 | 50 | ₹ 2900.000 |
| Harpic toilet cleaner 500 ml | Harpic | (HARPIC TOILET CLEANER) | 20 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Unbranded 5000 ml Liquid Handwash | NA | ULTRA SILK | 180 | ₹ 90360.000 |
| Unbranded Urinal Cubes , Pack of 6 | NA | NA | 250 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Unbranded Urinal Cubes , Pack of 10 | NA | (Urinal Cubes) | 25 | ₹ 1625.000 |