Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎤 Procurement Opportunity: Audio Visual Equipment For Defence 🎧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Audio Visual Equipment, Including Pa Mixer Amplifier, Speakers (200 Watts), Wired And Wireless Microphones, And Cables. 📠 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 26, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pa Mixer Amplifier, Speaker, Wired Microphone, Wireless Microphone, Cable, Defence Procurement, Audio Visual Equipment, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa Mixer Amplifier,Speaker 200 Watts,Wired Microphone,Wireless Microphone,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M C ELECTRO | - | 17-06-2024 22:20:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA DURGA TRADERS | - | 17-06-2024 09:10:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISE | - | 17-06-2024 09:12:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SINGH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 22-06-2024 14:59:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Tech Junction | - | 15-06-2024 17:03:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M C ELECTRO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA Mixer Amplifier,Speaker 200 watts,Wired Microphone,Wireless Microphone,Cable | 39519.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tech Junction (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA Mixer Amplifier,Speaker 200 watts,Wired Microphone,Wireless Microphone,Cable | 39908.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA Mixer Amplifier,Speaker 200 watts,Wired Microphone,Wireless Microphone,Cable | 40278.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type