Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape Blue Colour,Tape Green Colour,Tape Red Colour,All Out Mosquito Vaporizer Liquid Refil,All Out
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4601357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 00:23:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 20:41:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 24-02-2024 14:27:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 22-02-2024 12:55:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 15:28:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 16:07:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Raj Associates | - | 25-02-2024 16:39:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RAKESH & CO | - | 25-02-2024 15:53:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 15:41:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SRI SAI GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 15:59:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Tirumala Enterprises | - | 25-02-2024 15:16:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Tape blue colour,Tape green colour,Tape red colour,All out mosquito vaporizer liquid refil,All Out | 87904.86 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI GANESH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tape blue colour,Tape green colour,Tape red colour,All out mosquito vaporizer liquid refil,All Out | 97960.50 | L2 |
| 3 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Tape blue colour,Tape green colour,Tape red colour,All out mosquito vaporizer liquid refil,All Out | 105344.50 | L3 |
| 4 | Tirumala Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Tape blue colour,Tape green colour,Tape red colour,All out mosquito vaporizer liquid refil,All Out | 145279.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAKESH & CO (MII) | Item Categories : Tape blue colour,Tape green colour,Tape red colour,All out mosquito vaporizer liquid refil,All Out | 154893.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Raj Associates (MII) | Item Categories : Tape blue colour,Tape green colour,Tape red colour,All out mosquito vaporizer liquid refil,All Out | 164192.00 | L6 |