Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cartridge,A4 Envelop,File Cover Printed,Talc Sheet Roll Transparent 100 Mtrs,Add Gel Achiever Gel P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5334163
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 28, 2024 15:17
End Date
Expired 18/09/2024

Expired 715 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASR - 11-09-2024 09:53:06 MSE Disqualified
2 DEEPAK GENERAL STORE - 28-08-2024 17:37:06 MSE Disqualified
3 ESS KAY IN FORMATRICS - 10-09-2024 12:08:50 MSE Qualified
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 16-09-2024 10:36:39 MSE Disqualified
5 luxmy supply & co. - 10-09-2024 11:53:36 N/A Qualified
6 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 28-08-2024 18:01:12 MSE Disqualified
7 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 29-08-2024 10:55:24 MSE Disqualified
8 SATYAWATI TRADER - 10-09-2024 12:38:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 luxmy supply & co. Item Categories : Cartridge,A4 Envelop,File Cover Printed,Talc Sheet Roll Transparent 100 Mtrs,Add Gel Achiever Gel P 46300.00 L1
2 SATYAWATI TRADER Item Categories : Cartridge,A4 Envelop,File Cover Printed,Talc Sheet Roll Transparent 100 Mtrs,Add Gel Achiever Gel P 48600.00 L2
3 ESS KAY IN FORMATRICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cartridge,A4 Envelop,File Cover Printed,Talc Sheet Roll Transparent 100 Mtrs,Add Gel Achiever Gel P 51470.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise