Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrogen Injection Based Fire Protection And Extinguishing System. As Per Annexure Enclosed. (06 No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C.T.R. MANUFACTURING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CTR Model : PNTM MVA C10 Title : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PROTECTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM. AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. (06 No. ) | 26-08-2024 12:06:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS - NIFPES Title : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PROTECTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM. AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. | 26-08-2024 12:57:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EASUN - MR TAPCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASUN MR Model : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PROTECTION Title : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PROTECTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM. AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. (06 No. ) | 24-08-2024 20:49:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | TECTONICUS SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSPL Model : SED-3 Title : NITROGEN INJECTION TRANSFORMER FIRE PREVENTION SYSTEM | 26-08-2024 12:32:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRI PARULEX FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS | Make : Tri-Parulex Model : TPFPS-01 Title : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PROTECTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM. AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. (06 No. ) | 24-08-2024 16:27:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VENDERE SALES SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : NIFPS Title : Nitrogen Injection Protection Systems | 26-08-2024 13:10:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIMAL FIRE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHOOTFIRE Model : SHOOTFIRE-NIFPES Title : NITROGEN INJECTION BASED FIRE PROTECTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEM. AS PER ANNEXURE ENCLOSED. (06 No. ) | 26-08-2024 12:56:28 | N/A | Disqualified |