Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6022333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2025 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : godrej Model : NA | 06-03-2025 16:53:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : godrej Model : godrej Air freshener Liquid | 05-03-2025 11:14:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BKS TRADERS | Make : Kalinga Model : Kalinga Fresh Home | 06-03-2025 17:10:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DSB RESOURCES LLP | Make : godrej Model : NA | 05-03-2025 15:24:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | G M L AND SONS | Make : St. John Model : ST. JOHN ROOM FRESHNER EUCALYPTUS & LEMON 220ML | 06-03-2025 19:38:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Make : godrej Model : NA | 06-03-2025 10:06:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : godrej Model : godrej Air freshener Liquid | 07-03-2025 10:31:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BKS TRADERS | Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 | 17500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 | 17950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G M L AND SONS | Item Categories : Air Freshener Liquid (V2),Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540 | 18850.00 | L3 |