Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leave Pad Register 200 Pages,Lrc Pad Register 150 Pages,Kote Register 400 Pages,Milege Card,Outgoin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-03-2024 09:05:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.GOEL & SONS | - | 04-03-2024 14:24:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | - | 04-03-2024 14:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 14:04:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leave Pad Register 200 Pages,LRC Pad Register 150 Pages,Kote Register 400 Pages,Milege Card,Outgoin | 199700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Leave Pad Register 200 Pages,LRC Pad Register 150 Pages,Kote Register 400 Pages,Milege Card,Outgoin | 224250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.GOEL & SONS | Item Categories : Leave Pad Register 200 Pages,LRC Pad Register 150 Pages,Kote Register 400 Pages,Milege Card,Outgoin | 243830.00 | L3 |