Tender Details

About Tender

🔄 Procurement Notice: Counter Balancing Discs 🔄 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Counter Balancing Discs. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Counter Balancing Discs, Procurement, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Counter Balancing Disc,Balancing Disc
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4773438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 13, 2024 18:38
End Date
Expired 03/04/2024

Expired 887 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S MICRO ENGINEERS

Contract Value

41346.02

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ravi Kant Dua
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Make : LMT Model : NA Title : COUNTER BALANCING DISC (Q3) , BALANCING DISC (Q3) 08-04-2024 17:09:11 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S MICRO ENGINEERS Make : MICRO ENG Model : MICRO ENGINEERS Title : COUNTER BALANCING DISC 01-04-2024 12:08:15 MSE Evaluated
3 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF COUNTER BALANCING DISC 31-03-2024 14:37:46 MSE Evaluated
4 SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : BALANCIN WEEIGHT S= 31- TUNGSTEN Model : BALANCIN WEEIGHT S= 31- TUNGSTEN Title : BALANCIN WEEIGHT S= 31- TUNGSTEN 03-04-2024 13:02:40 MSE Evaluated
5 UNITECH ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : COUNTER BALANCING DISC Title : COUNTER BALANCING DISC 03-04-2024 13:49:29 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COUNTER BALANCING DISC MICRO ENG MICRO ENGINEERS 2 ₹ 18228.040
COUNTER BALANCING DISC MICRO ENG MICRO ENGINEERS 2 ₹ 23117.980