Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited (Ministry Of Steel) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive And Fuel Filters. 🛢️ The Bid Encompasses The Following Items: 🛫 Lube Oil Filter (5285612) 🚫 Fuel Filter Element (Fs19644) 💫 Air Filter Outer (Af26075) 💨 Air Filter (Af26074) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Each Item. This Procurement Is Subject To The Compliance With The Relevant Procurement Regulations And Standards. Keywords: Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Automotive Filters, Fuel Filters, Air Filters, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5285612, Lube Oil Filter,Fs19644, Fuel Filter Element,Af26075, Air Filter Outer,Af26074, Air Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJEE TRADERS
Contract Value
40956
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabhat Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE TRADERS | - | 17-05-2024 07:17:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MATRIX TECHNO | - | 21-05-2024 17:21:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5285612, Lube Oil Filter,FS19644, Fuel Filter Element,AF26075, Air Filter Outer,AF26074, Air Filter | 40956.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MATRIX TECHNO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 5285612, Lube Oil Filter,FS19644, Fuel Filter Element,AF26075, Air Filter Outer,AF26074, Air Filter | 87412.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5285612, Lube Oil Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| FS19644, Fuel Filter Element | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| AF26075, Air Filter Outer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| AF26074, Air Filter Inner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1102.000 |
| LF516, Lube Oil Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| LF1629, By Pass Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5832.000 |
| FF5511, Fuel Filter Element | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6480.000 |
| 3237963, Air Cleaner Element | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10142.000 |