Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Alert: Standard Reference Solution For Conductivity 🔬 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids For A Standard Reference Solution With A Specified Conductivity Of 2 Microsiemens Per Centimeter. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical Requirements. Keywords: Standard Reference Solution, Conductivity, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Scientific Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standard Reference Solution For Conductivity 2 Microsiemens Per Centimeter,Standard Reference Solut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5063788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUN ENVIRONMENT
878840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | infinity enterprise | - | 12-07-2024 14:57:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OMC CHEMICALS AND ALLIED CHROMATOGRAPHY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 17:01:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUN ENVIRONMENT | - | 12-07-2024 12:48:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN ENVIRONMENT | Item Categories : Standard reference solution for conductivity 2 microsiemens per centimeter,Standard reference solut | 878840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | infinity enterprise | Item Categories : Standard reference solution for conductivity 2 microsiemens per centimeter,Standard reference solut | 967353.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 2 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17125.000 |
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 5 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17125.000 |
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 10 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17125.000 |
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 500 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17125.000 |
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 1000 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17125.000 |
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 1500 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 38750.000 |
| Standard reference solution for conductivity 2000 microsiemens per centimeter | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 38750.000 |
| Standard reference solution for pH 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Standard reference solution for pH 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Standard reference solution for pH 9.2 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Standard reference solution for phosphate 20 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 81025.000 |
| Standard reference solution for phosphate 50 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 81025.000 |
| Standard reference solution for phosphate 100 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 81025.000 |
| Standard reference solution for silica standard 20 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 27030.000 |
| Standard reference solution for silica standard 30 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 27050.000 |
| Standard reference solution for silica standard 50 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 27050.000 |
| Standard reference solution for silica standard 100 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10690.000 |
| Standard reference solution for Total hardness range 1000 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 45700.000 |
| Standard reference solution for Chloride 200 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 30275.000 |
| Standard reference solution for Alkalinity 100 ppm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 22000.000 |
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Tender for providing lunch for convocation for 2 days on 19-09-2026 and 20-09-2026 as per the section 4
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-2 salotigi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read morePh 4.00 buffer solution,ph 7.00 buffer solution,ph 9.00 buffer solution,conductivity standard solut
Read more
Conductivity standard solution (84 us/cm),conductivity standard solution (12880 us/cm),tryptone soy
Read more
of your Industry type