Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methi Dana,Haldi Pdr,Mirchi Pdr,Tamarind,Jeera,Garam Masala,Dhania Pdr,Tej Patta,Paneer Masala 50 G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4687388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 04-03-2024 16:08:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M D SALES | - | 05-03-2024 09:59:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R G SALES | - | 04-03-2024 15:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED SALES | - | 04-03-2024 15:20:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED SALES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : methi dana,haldi pdr,mirchi pdr,tamarind,jeera,garam masala,dhania pdr,tej patta,paneer masala 50 G | 63161.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : methi dana,haldi pdr,mirchi pdr,tamarind,jeera,garam masala,dhania pdr,tej patta,paneer masala 50 G | 66088.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R G SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : methi dana,haldi pdr,mirchi pdr,tamarind,jeera,garam masala,dhania pdr,tej patta,paneer masala 50 G | 77100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M D SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : methi dana,haldi pdr,mirchi pdr,tamarind,jeera,garam masala,dhania pdr,tej patta,paneer masala 50 G | 91682.00 | L4 |