Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Elbow Fitting Reduction 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Elbow Fittings With Reduced Dimensions Of 50x40 Mm, Conforming To The Indian Standard Is:1879/1987, Applicable For Use In Lhb (Linke Hofmann Busch) Coaches. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Elbow Fitting, Reduction, Is:1879/1987, Lhb Coaches, Tender, Bid Submission, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reducing Elbow Size 50x40 Mm. Is:1879/1987 (Material Used In Lhb Coaches).
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106333328 |
|
Reference Number |
10246492 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106333328/viewNitPdf_4557277.pdf |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reducing elbow size 50x40 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. reducing elbow size 32x40 mm., is:1879 (material used in icf coaches for water pipeline connection.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreG. i. reducing elbow size 32x40 mm., is:1879 (material used in icf coaches for water pipeline connection.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReducing elbow size 25x20 mm, is:1879/87 (material used in icf coach for water pipe line connection)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReducing elbow size 25x20 mm, is:1879/87 (material used in icf coach for water pipe line connection)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReducing elbow size 25x15 mm similar to product id- 5116877-31433215563 is:1879 (material used in poh of epfs)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElbow equal male/female 20 mm., is:1879-2010 (material used for making water tank connection in lhb coaches.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElbow malleable cast iron size 15x120 degree, is:1879 (material used for water pipe line connection in icf coaches)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s. reducing bush size 50x40 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type