Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rat Nefa Elisa Kit,Rat Bhba Elisa Kit,Rat Sod Elisa Kit,Rat Catalase Elisa Kit,Sucrose Pure,Casein
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SB Biochem
Contract Value
148381
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Maya G
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPLICON BIOTECH | - | 02-03-2024 15:35:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PROGENBIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-03-2024 11:58:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SB Biochem | - | 04-03-2024 15:25:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPM BIOTECH | - | 04-03-2024 16:01:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB Biochem(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rat NEFA ELISA Kit,Rat BHBA ELISA Kit,Rat SOD ELISA Kit,Rat Catalase ELISA Kit,Sucrose Pure,Casein | 148381.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMPLICON BIOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Rat NEFA ELISA Kit,Rat BHBA ELISA Kit,Rat SOD ELISA Kit,Rat Catalase ELISA Kit,Sucrose Pure,Casein | 157168.92 | L2 |
| 3 | SPM BIOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Rat NEFA ELISA Kit,Rat BHBA ELISA Kit,Rat SOD ELISA Kit,Rat Catalase ELISA Kit,Sucrose Pure,Casein | 164306.58 | L3 |
| 4 | PROGENBIOLAB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rat NEFA ELISA Kit,Rat BHBA ELISA Kit,Rat SOD ELISA Kit,Rat Catalase ELISA Kit,Sucrose Pure,Casein | 193774.16 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rat NEFA ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Rat BHBA ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Rat SOD ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Rat Catalase ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Sucrose Pure | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 10941.000 |
| Casein Protein rich refined | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 47840.000 |
| Starch corn pure | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7400.000 |
| Cellulose microcrystalline for TLC 98 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16200.000 |