Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Relay Aux Led 240 Vac 4 C/O With Base (Bhel Material Code: Cu7422337022),Relay Aux Led 24 Vdc 4 C/O Wit
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3582780
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 18:51
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GUARDIAN CONTROLS LIMITED

Contract Value

6877040

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELEKTRIKALS & CERAMICS Make : JYOTI Model : RE300 Title : Aux Relay 27-06-2023 13:22:29 N/A Evaluated
2 GUARDIAN CONTROLS LIMITED Make : GUARDIAN Model : GUARDIAN Title : 111 4 240+ socket MSD 9K5 114 26-06-2023 15:41:50 MSE Evaluated
3 INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED` Title : RELAY AS PER BID REQUIRMENT 27-06-2023 13:56:07 N/A Evaluated
4 N.D.P. ELECTRICALS Make : Model : Title : 27-06-2023 12:43:15 N/A Evaluated
5 NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI MAKE VAUX RELAY WITH LED 240 VAC 4 C/O BASE Title : JYOTI MAKE VAUX RELAY WITH LED 240 VAC 4 C/O WITH BASEWITH PLUG IN BASE TYPE 27-06-2023 12:03:35 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
112 4 24+ Socket MSD 9K5 114 GUARDIAN GUARDIAN 6000 ₹ 5140080.000
111 4 240+ socket MSD 9K5 114 GUARDIAN GUARDIAN 2000 ₹ 1736960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise