Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4110384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 18:15
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1024 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

27260.36

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abhik Sarkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Sail Refractory Unit

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAUDHARY ENGTECH SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-11-2023 17:34:30 N/A Disqualified
2 DADU ENTERPRISES - 07-11-2023 17:32:46 N/A Qualified
3 DHANNA SUNITA ENTERPRISES - 13-11-2023 23:11:23 MSE Qualified
4 KEJRIWAL IRON AND STEEL CO. - 09-11-2023 17:49:22 N/A Disqualified
5 NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-11-2023 11:16:31 MSE Qualified
6 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 12:53:48 N/A Qualified
7 R.K. SALES & SERVICE - 09-11-2023 19:33:32 N/A Qualified
8 TAKNIK VYAPAR PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 11:17:35 N/A Disqualified
9 UTKAL HYDRAULICS AND AUTOMATION - 16-11-2023 01:18:47 N/A Qualified
10 Zenith Enterprises - 16-11-2023 09:26:40 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200 23102.00 L1
2 ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200 42998.31 L2
3 UTKAL HYDRAULICS AND AUTOMATION Item Categories : V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200 43220.00 L3
4 R.K. SALES & SERVICE Item Categories : V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200 48220.34 L4
5 DADU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200 58267.80 L5
6 DHANNA SUNITA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : V Belt B 62,V Belt C 112,V Belt C 156,V Belt C 195,V Belt C 180,V Belt C 120,V Belt C 200 85080.31 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
V Belt B 62 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3469.200
V Belt C 112 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1876.200
V Belt C 156 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 2605.440
V Belt C 195 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3256.800
V Belt C 180 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 10030.000
V Belt C 120 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 2680.960
V Belt C 200 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 3341.760
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise