Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haemoglobin Strip,Hb Strips,Bp Omron Auto,Pulse Oxymeter,Line Extn Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 00:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 18:07:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Gera Ventures | - | 08-02-2024 18:11:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JACKSON OVERSEAS TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 00:35:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 18:03:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW MEDITECH | - | 07-02-2024 19:24:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 08-02-2024 15:34:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 18:12:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haemoglobin Strip,HB Strips,BP Omron Auto,Pulse Oxymeter,Line Extn Cord | 99080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haemoglobin Strip,HB Strips,BP Omron Auto,Pulse Oxymeter,Line Extn Cord | 100280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIVENI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haemoglobin Strip,HB Strips,BP Omron Auto,Pulse Oxymeter,Line Extn Cord | 102080.00 | L3 |