Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Mp Ip Camera Bullet Colour,2 Mp Ip Camera Dome,Poe 8 Port,4 U Rack,1 Kva Ups,Hdmi Cable 20 Mtr,Saddl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECON NETWORK | - | 03-03-2024 17:39:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | KANCHAN IT SOLUTION | - | 01-03-2024 20:30:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROOP TRADERS | - | 01-03-2024 20:41:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Roshan Lal and Sons | - | 02-03-2024 07:23:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 17:38:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roshan Lal and Sons(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP IP Camera Bullet Colour,2MP IP Camera Dome,POE 8 PORT,4U RACK,1KVA UPS,HDMI Cable 20 mtr,SADDL | 68788.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN IT SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP IP Camera Bullet Colour,2MP IP Camera Dome,POE 8 PORT,4U RACK,1KVA UPS,HDMI Cable 20 mtr,SADDL | 68795.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROOP TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP IP Camera Bullet Colour,2MP IP Camera Dome,POE 8 PORT,4U RACK,1KVA UPS,HDMI Cable 20 mtr,SADDL | 78350.00 | L3 |