Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jumbo Oxygen Cylinder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5303301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | Make : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder Model : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder Title : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 04-09-2024 11:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | Make : Jambo Oxygen Cylinder Model : Jambo Oxygen Cylinder Title : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 04-09-2024 11:21:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Jumbo Oxygen Cylinder Model : Jumbo Oxygen Cylinder Title : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 06-09-2024 15:48:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | Make : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder Model : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder Title : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 03-09-2024 15:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 124200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 125700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 136800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI DURGA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jumbo Oxygen cylinder | 153000.00 | L4 |
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreOxygen cylinder,oxygen cylinder jumbo 7 cub meter,oxygen cylinder jumbo 7 cub meter,nitrous oxide c
Read more
Oxygen cylinder 660 lit,oxygen cylinder 1320 lit,oxygen cylinder jumbo small 3 cub meter,oxygen cyl
Read more
Refilling of medical oxygen gas in cylinder jumbo cylinder type 7000ltr,refilling of medical oxygen
Read more
of your Industry type