Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transportation Service Monthly Based Service Within City; Explosive And Accessories; Expl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3868349 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D K ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2931588
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Chandra Marei
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K ASSOCIATES | 03-09-2023 23:18:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | 03-09-2023 14:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MANDAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-09-2023 19:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Explosive and Accessories; Expl | 2931588.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Explosive and Accessories; Explosive VAN | Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service | 1 | ₹ 2931588.000 |