Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
80 Liters Ss Chiller With Uv Purification,120 Liters Ss Chiller With Uv Purification,Prefilter Asse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4744081 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPU GRAPHICS SYSTEMS
Contract Value
2643625
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amukunta Vijaya Lakshmi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA CRYSTAL | - | 16-03-2024 14:13:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aqua Oase System & Technology | - | 16-03-2024 12:03:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMPU GRAPHICS SYSTEMS | - | 14-03-2024 18:49:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | South East Consultancy | - | 16-03-2024 16:28:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPU GRAPHICS SYSTEMS(MII) | Item Categories : 80 liters SS chiller with UV purification,120 liters SS chiller with UV purification,Prefilter Asse | 2643625.00 | L1 |
| 2 | South East Consultancy (MII) | Item Categories : 80 liters SS chiller with UV purification,120 liters SS chiller with UV purification,Prefilter Asse | 2775875.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 liters SS chiller with UV purification | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1974000.000 |
| 120 liters SS chiller with UV purification | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 444000.000 |
| Prefilter Assembly with each machine | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| Prefilter Consumables | NA | BOQ Item | 175 | ₹ 72275.000 |
| Post installation Inside of machine sediment Carbon | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 112050.000 |