Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gloves Surgicare,Gloves Examination,Tab Amlopres At,Tab. Amlopres 5 Mg,Tab. Azee 250,Tab. Avomine,Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
OM MEDICAL STORE
Contract Value
698437
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vinod Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 11-03-2024 14:59:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POONAM MEDICAL STORE JHAKRI | - | 20-03-2024 21:37:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SURI MEDICAL AGENCIES | - | 12-03-2024 18:59:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM MEDICAL STORE(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLOVES SURGICARE,GLOVES EXAMINATION,Tab AMLOPRES AT,Tab. AMLOPRES 5MG,Tab. AZEE 250,TAB. AVOMINE,BE | 698437.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURI MEDICAL AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : GLOVES SURGICARE,GLOVES EXAMINATION,Tab AMLOPRES AT,Tab. AMLOPRES 5MG,Tab. AZEE 250,TAB. AVOMINE,BE | 778357.40 | L2 |
| 3 | POONAM MEDICAL STORE JHAKRI (MII) | Item Categories : GLOVES SURGICARE,GLOVES EXAMINATION,Tab AMLOPRES AT,Tab. AMLOPRES 5MG,Tab. AZEE 250,TAB. AVOMINE,BE | 807054.44 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLOVES SURGICARE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| GLOVES EXAMINATION | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Tab AMLOPRES AT | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Tab. AMLOPRES 5MG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Tab. AZEE 250 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| TAB. AVOMINE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 540.000 |
| BENDEX 400 TABS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 720.000 |
| EVECARE SYP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| T. FLAGYL 200 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| T. FLAGYL 400 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| COFOL Z CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| GLIMMY M2 Tab. | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 900.000 |
| TAB. LIMCEE CHEWABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 180.000 |
| MYOSPAZ FORTE Tab. | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10800.000 |
| MONTAIR LC Tab. | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6750.000 |
| TAB NOVAMOX 250 MG dt | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| TELMIKIND 40 Tab. | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| TELMIKIND 20 Tab. | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| WIKORYL TABS | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| T Aciloc 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 2000.000 |