Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Prelaminated Mdf Board 🪚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Prelaminated Mdf Board (12mm) With Make Green Branding, Along With Ply Oblique Kits And Wc Indian Type (500x400mm). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Prelaminated Mdf Board, Make Green, Ply Oblique Kit, Wc Indian Type, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prelaminated Mdf Board 12mm Make Green Ply Oblique Kit Ply Oblique Century,Wc Indian Type 500x400mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4780964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J M J TRADING | - | 03-04-2024 16:36:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | K A TRADERS | - | 03-04-2024 14:45:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OCEAN MARKETING | - | 02-04-2024 16:44:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VASU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-04-2024 15:10:38 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K A TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Prelaminated MDF Board 12mm MakeGreen ply oblique Kit Ply oblique Century,WC Indian type 500x400mm | 673998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J M J TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : Prelaminated MDF Board 12mm MakeGreen ply oblique Kit Ply oblique Century,WC Indian type 500x400mm | 676832.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OCEAN MARKETING (MII) | Item Categories : Prelaminated MDF Board 12mm MakeGreen ply oblique Kit Ply oblique Century,WC Indian type 500x400mm | 677502.00 | L3 |