Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance / Preservation Of Etsr Store: Timber Safeda Ballies Of Size 7' Long 3'' Dia And Other
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4519026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANSHUL ENTERPRISES | Make : NON BRAND Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber S Title : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 08-02-2024 10:07:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HIND ENTERPRISE | Make : NON BRAND Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber S Title : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other (Q | 07-02-2024 22:55:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | Make : NON BRAND Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber S Title : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 06-02-2024 18:25:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO | Make : NON BRAND Model : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER P Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: TIMBER PACKING 9" X 3" X 6' QTY - 96 AND OTHER STORES | 08-02-2024 16:11:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Sat Pal & Bros | Make : NON BRAND Model : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber S Title : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 07-02-2024 17:04:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M S ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sat Pal & Bros (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 215000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANSHUL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 230000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUDHRAKSH TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: Timber Safeda Ballies of size 7' long 3'' dia and other | 265000.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type