Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 To 27 Ft Aluminium Tower Ladder Extendable Tiltable Movable With Bucket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3690883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Sahgal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS | - | 21-07-2023 12:54:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S J LADDERS | - | 23-07-2023 20:34:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sarvamangala Industries | - | 21-07-2023 10:39:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALCO ALUMINIUM LADDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 TO 27 FT ALUMINIUM TOWER LADDER EXTENDABLE TILTABLE MOVABLE WITH BUCKET | 131500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S J LADDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 TO 27 FT ALUMINIUM TOWER LADDER EXTENDABLE TILTABLE MOVABLE WITH BUCKET | 181300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sarvamangala Industries( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 TO 27 FT ALUMINIUM TOWER LADDER EXTENDABLE TILTABLE MOVABLE WITH BUCKET | 209000.00 | L3 |