Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance Tyres 🏎️🛫 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 11.00 R 20.00, 16 Ply Rear Tyres, 11.00 R 20.00, 16 Ply Front Tyres, And 10.00 R 20.00, 16 Ply Tyres. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules. This Is An Opportunity To Supply Tyres That Meet The High Standards Required By A Leading Public Sector Undertaking. Keywords: Tyres, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Rear Tyres, Front Tyres, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre 11.00 R 20.00 ,16 Ply Rear Tyre,Tyre 11.00 R 20.00 , 16 Ply Front Tyre,Tyre 10.00 R 20.00 ,16
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE DHYAN TYRE HOUSEGOYAL AUTOPARTSACE TYRE RETREADERSTRINITY INFOTECH
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jyoti Borah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | - | 16-04-2024 13:31:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | - | 16-04-2024 10:28:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | HEMANT ENTERPRISES | - | 16-04-2024 12:08:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | - | 16-04-2024 13:56:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 12-04-2024 17:47:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE DHYAN TYRE HOUSE | - | 15-04-2024 16:01:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 16-04-2024 12:21:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | - | 16-04-2024 13:55:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | WAVES INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-04-2024 15:45:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TYRE TUBELESS 295 80R22.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 96800.000 |
| TYRE7.50 X 16 X 16 PLY SWARAJ | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| TYRE,7.50X16X16PR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| TYRE 10.00 R 20.00 , 16 PLY FRONT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 89572.000 |
| TYRE 11.00 R 20.00 ,16 PLY REAR TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 108796.000 |
| TYRE 11.00 R 20.00 , 16 PLY FRONT TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 102544.000 |
| TYRE 10.00 R 20.00 ,16 PLY REAR TYRE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 90664.000 |
| TYRE,TUBE and FLAP,SIZE 295 90 R20 ,FRONT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 143994.000 |
| TYRE, 315 80R22.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| TYRE,TUBE and FLAP,SIZE 315 80R22.5 REAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65000.000 |