Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation And Commissioning Of Safety Devices Of Transformer 2 Mva, 11 Kv/550 V And 1 Mva 11 Kv / 550 V At Site Bhagabandh Colliery.
|
| Description |
Installation And Commissioning Of Safety Devices Of Transformer 2 Mva, 11 Kv/550 V And 1 Mva 11 Kv / 550 V At Site Bhagabandh Colliery.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_322999_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2024-25/51 dated-11.12.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5200 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHAGABANDH COLLIERY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=334906 |
| Start Date | December 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreInstallation and commissioning fitting of safety devices in transformer 1 mva 3.3 kv/550v gujarat make and incomer breaker 2 nos interlocking sub-station at site bhagabandh colliery.
Installation and commissioning fitting of safety devices in transformer 1 mva 3.3 kv/550v gujarat make and incomer breaker 2 nos interlocking sub-station at site bhagabandh colliery.
Read moreInstallation of safety devices like oti, wti etc in power transformer 1 mva, 11kv/550v make eef sl no 4009368 including controlling switch of burragerh colliery at site.
Installation of safety devices like oti, wti etc in power transformer 1 mva, 11kv/550v make eef sl no 4009368 including controlling switch of burragerh colliery at site.
Read moreRepaiirng, installtion and commissioning of safety devices in 6.6kv, 400 amp switch with 1000 kva, 6.6kv/550v power transformer at site of sub-station of putkee colliery.
Repaiirng, installtion and commissioning of safety devices in 6.6kv, 400 amp switch with 1000 kva, 6.6kv/550v power transformer at site of sub-station of putkee colliery.
Read moreRepairing, installation and commissioning of safety devices in 6.6kv, 400 amp switch with 750 kva, 6.6kv/550v power transformer at site of sub-station of putkee colliery.
Repairing, installation and commissioning of safety devices in 6.6kv, 400 amp switch with 750 kva, 6.6kv/550v power transformer at site of sub-station of putkee colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type