Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Shot Silver Oxide Zinc Primary Battery Type A 187 Me
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 700 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : HBL Model : A187ME Title : Single Shot Silver Oxide Zinc Primary Battery Type A-187ME | 14-09-2024 10:06:35 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HIGH ENERGY BATTERIES (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : HEB (High Energy Batteries (India) Ltd) Model : SZ 104 Title : Single Shot Silver Oxide Zinc Primary Battery Type A-187ME | 13-09-2024 18:56:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |