Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sign Boards,Amber Lights,Chain Saw,Round File,Pick Axe,Hoe Or Spade,Kadai,Measuring Tape,Measuring
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4266178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 29, 2023 21:49
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 994 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARSH TRADERS

Contract Value

114742

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Siva Shakthi
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMMU ENTERPRISE - 10-12-2023 17:31:24 MSE Evaluated
2 ARSH TRADERS - 12-01-2024 13:55:40 MSE Evaluated
3 MS ENTERPRISE - 10-12-2023 21:09:07 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sign Boards NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 22350.000
Amber Lights NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 26700.000
Pick Axe NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1900.000
Hoe or Spade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1140.000
Kadai NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1300.000
Measuring Tape NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1090.000
Measuring Tape NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1750.000
Electri Drill Machine with pits full set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12900.000
PVC Flexible pipe NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 7080.000
Fishing Line NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1352.000
Poly Bag NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 37000.000
Torch Cell NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 180.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise