Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Alert: Traction Motor Blower Motor 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Motor For Traction Motor Blower With A Capacity Of 26 Kw. 🏠📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 78,520. 💰 Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Provide Complete Deion And Specifications For The Required Equipment. 📑 Keywords: Motor, Traction Motor Blower, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Emd, Allahabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor For Traction Motor Blower [Mvmt] 26 Kw
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106280284 |
|
Reference Number |
20243199 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 78520 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106280284/viewNitPdf_4495509.pdf |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 20:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreConstruction of road from bennesiroor village to kulali village in aland taluka under 5054 for the year 2025-26.
Construction of road from bennesiroor village to kulali village in aland taluka under 5054 for the year 2025-26.
Read moreDevelopment of sri sri siddlingeshwar matha at ravoor village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Development of sri sri siddlingeshwar matha at ravoor village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type