Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Aluminium Tape With Self Adhesive 75mm X 50m In Rolls To Tdc No. Gr/Td/5107
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3946648 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LIMITED Model : PERMACEL Title : P11TM 75MM X 50M | 23-09-2023 09:48:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : DOLLAR Model : DAFT-5040FR Title : PLAIN ALUMINIUM TAPE 75mmX 50 mtrs | 23-09-2023 11:00:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |