Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Maker Electric,Idly Tray 60 X 40 Cm,Leo Hedge Trimmer Petrol,Bosch Gbn220 Drill Machine Hammer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835221 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S. TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 17:01:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Singh Sales Corporation | - | 21-08-2023 20:36:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD | - | 18-08-2023 19:02:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE MAKER ELECTRIC,IDLY TRAY 60 X 40CM,LEO HEDGE TRIMMER PETROL,BOSCH GBN220 DRILL MACHINE HAMMER, | 198844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOLOGY WORLD | Item Categories : RICE MAKER ELECTRIC,IDLY TRAY 60 X 40CM,LEO HEDGE TRIMMER PETROL,BOSCH GBN220 DRILL MACHINE HAMMER, | 210552.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Singh Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE MAKER ELECTRIC,IDLY TRAY 60 X 40CM,LEO HEDGE TRIMMER PETROL,BOSCH GBN220 DRILL MACHINE HAMMER, | 225810.00 | L3 |