Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5507206209 Belt, Conveyor, Ep, Fr, 1000 Mm, 630 Kn/M/4, 5 Mm,00020 M5507286231 Belt, Conveyor,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITEDFORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDSOMI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : FORECH MAKE 1000mm x EP 630/4 FR CONVEYOR BELTING Title : FORECH MAKE 1000mm x EP 630/4 5+ 2 FR CONVEYOR BELTING | 26-10-2023 12:55:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Rubber Model : MAXX AGNI Title : Conveyor Belt | 25-10-2023 10:09:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 25-10-2023 14:44:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Width 1000mm, EP 630/4, 5/2, FR, ME Title : Conveyor Belt 1000mm, EP, Rating 630/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR, ME | 21-10-2023 10:44:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVEYOR BELT | INDUS | 1 | 250 | ₹ 968750.000 |
| FORECH MAKE 1400mm x EP 630/4 5+ 2 FR CONVEYOR BELTING | FORECH | FORECH MAKE 1400mm x EP 630/4 FR CONVEYOR BELTING | 1000 | ₹ 5192000.000 |
| Conveyor Belt 1400mm, EP, Rating 630/4, 4 Ply, Top 9mm, Bottom 3mm, Grade FR, ME | SOMIFLEX | Width 1400mm, EP 630/4, 9/3, FR, ME | 200 | ₹ 1351800.000 |