Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plug&Socket, Metal Clad Sheet Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO.
32339
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | Make : HAVELLS Model : DHDPUSN020 Title : PLUG&SOCKET | 07-08-2023 20:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : SINGHEL and FLORA Model : NPU0712 and C16A 10K Title : PLUG & SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL TYPE: KSPS, 2-PIN AND EARTH-PIN RANGE: 20A WITH 16A, SP, C-SERIES | 07-08-2023 18:15:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Make : ALTECH Model : ASPS Title : PLUG & SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 07-08-2023 16:44:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Model : AS PER SHEET ATTACHED Title : METAL CLAD PLUG/SOCKET AS PER BID REQUIREMENT | 13-08-2023 15:14:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : HPL/HAVELLS/EQUIVALENT MAKE Model : AS PER THE OEM Title : PLUG & SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 14-08-2023 16:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL Title : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 08-08-2023 13:48:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITISH ELECTRIC MFG.CO. | Item Categories : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 27405.93 | L1 |
| 2 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 29773.48 | L2 |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 43861.86 | L3 |
| 4 | SUBHAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 44530.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 50660.76 | L5 |
| 6 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : PLUG&SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | 83516.95 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUG & SOCKET, METAL CLAD SHEET STEEL | ALTECH | ASPS | 73 | ₹ 32339.000 |
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Hinged cover for blind socket assembly of inter vehicular coupler 500 amps for lhb coaches
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type