Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
ποΈ Invitation For Bids: Construction Materials π οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials For Upcoming Projects. ποΈ π Deadline: July 12, 2024, 7:30 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Distemper (20 Liters) π¨ Cgi Sheet (16 Feet) ποΈ False Ceiling (2 By 2) π Fiber Sheet π οΈ Screws (35 By 8) π§ Iron Angle (Patti) ποΈ Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Construction Materials, Bid, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Distemper, Cgi Sheet, False Ceiling, Fiber Sheet, Screws, Iron Angle, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Distemper 20 Ltr,Cgi Sheet 16 Ft,False Ceiling 2 By 2,Fiber Sheet,Screw 35 By 8,Iron Angle Patti,Ir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 14:00:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA TAX SOLUTION | - | 10-07-2024 09:25:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAUMYA INTERIORS | - | 10-07-2024 11:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHARMA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper 20 Ltr,CGI Sheet 16 Ft,False Ceiling 2 by 2,Fiber Sheet,Screw 35 by 8,Iron Angle Patti,Ir | 102654.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHARMA TAX SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper 20 Ltr,CGI Sheet 16 Ft,False Ceiling 2 by 2,Fiber Sheet,Screw 35 by 8,Iron Angle Patti,Ir | 125030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAUMYA INTERIORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Distemper 20 Ltr,CGI Sheet 16 Ft,False Ceiling 2 by 2,Fiber Sheet,Screw 35 by 8,Iron Angle Patti,Ir | 135760.00 | L3 |