Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Air Conditioner,2.0 Tr, 5 Star Rating,,Split Air Conditioner,1.5 Tr, 5 Star Rating,,Installati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) Government of India | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3714336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD
1326722
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AABHA ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 10:18:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 14:57:25 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AQUA COOL CO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2023 15:54:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Coolking Servicing | - | 31-07-2023 20:59:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Hindustan Refrigeration | - | 02-08-2023 23:40:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS | - | 03-08-2023 10:53:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 03-08-2023 02:57:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKET ENTERPRISES | - | 01-08-2023 13:53:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1326722.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Hindustan Refrigeration( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1427772.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AQUA COOL CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1460660.50 | L3 |
| 4 | AABHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1530576.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Coolking Servicing | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1532833.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAKET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1590975.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LIFE STYLE INTERIORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating,,Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating,,Installati | 1634000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Split Air conditioner,2.0 TR, 5 Star rating, | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1055978.000 |
| Split Air conditioner,1.5TR, 5 Star rating, | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 221994.000 |
| Installation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Refrigerant piping with insulation, cabling etc | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 9750.000 |
| PVC drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 4000.000 |
2.0 tr split air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
2.0 tr split air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating
Read more1.5 tr 5 star split air conditioner,2.0 tr 5 star split air conditioner,1.5 tr 5 star window air co
Read more
1.5 tr 5 star split air conditioner,2.0 tr 5 star split air cnditioner,1.5 tr 5 star window air con
Read more
1.5 tr 5 star split air conditioner,2.0 tr 5 star split air cnditioner,1.5 tr 5 star window air con
Read more
5 star 2.0 tr split type inv air conditioner,accessories with 1.5tr/2.0tr split ac's,erection/insta
Read more
5 star 2.0 tr split type inv air conditioner,accessories with 1.5tr/2.0tr split ac's,erection/insta
Read more
5 star 2.0 tr split type inv air conditioner,accessories with 1.5tr/2.0tr split ac's,erection/insta
Read more
Supply, installation and commissioning of 2.0 tr split type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner.
Supply, installation and commissioning of 2.0 tr split type 5 star rating inverter air conditioner.
Read more1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
Read more1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating.
1.5 tr split type air conditioner with inverter having 5-star rating
Read moreof your Industry type