Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎶 Procurement Opportunity: Usb Audio Interface 🎧 The Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Invites Bids For The Supply Of Usb Audio Interfaces. 🎛️ Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing Audio Capabilities Within The Ministry's Infrastructure. Keywords: Usb Audio Interface, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting, Audio Equipment, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usb Audio Interface
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
Contract Value
16990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAVIO INDIA | Make : Behringer Model : UMC202HD Title : USB Audio Interface | 10-06-2024 13:19:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : Behringer Model : UMC202HD Title : USB Audio Interface | 10-06-2024 13:58:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Make : Behringer Model : UMC202HD Title : USB Audio Interface | 10-06-2024 13:52:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Item Categories : USB Audio Interface | 16990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALAVIO INDIA | Item Categories : USB Audio Interface | 17999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Item Categories : USB Audio Interface | 18280.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| USB Audio Interface | Behringer | UMC202HD | 1 | ₹ 16990.000 |