Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmitter Radar Rosemount Ff Nht/Ccr+,Transmitter Radar Rosemounthart Nht/Ccr+
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
758700
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jagadeesh Kumar S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson Model : 5300 Title : Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter | 12-02-2024 14:34:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGI CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Servo Gauge Title : Servo Gauge | 12-02-2024 09:47:28 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TRANSMITTER RADAR ROSEMOUNT FF NHT/CCR+,TRANSMITTER RADAR ROSEMOUNTHART NHT/CCR+ | 758700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter | Emerson | 5300 | 3 | ₹ 397200.000 |
| Guided Wave Radar Level Transmitter | Emerson | 5300 | 3 | ₹ 361500.000 |