Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thread Ring Gauge,Thread Ring Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4067405 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AIM GAUGES AND INSTRUMENTSMASCOT CNC TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCU-SIZE GAUGES AND TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Thread Ring Gauge Title : Thread Ring Gauge | 20-10-2023 12:05:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIM GAUGES AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : Thread Ring Gauge Title : Thread Ring Gauge | 13-10-2023 10:25:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | Engineering Supplies | Make : ES Model : NA Title : Thread Gauges | 12-10-2023 12:34:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MASCOT CNC TOOLS & EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Truesize Model : Thread Ring Gauge Title : Thread Ring Gauge | 21-10-2023 11:53:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PNEUMATICS INDIA | Make : BAKER Model : Baker Thread Ring Gauge M24 x 1.5-6g LH. Go & No Title : Baker Thread Ring Gauge M24 x 1.5-6g LH. Go & Nogo with Calibration Certificate | 20-10-2023 17:46:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TOOLS (INDIA) DISTRIBUTORS | Make : SIZECONTROL / TIMEX / BAKER Model : TRG M024X1.5-6g-LH Title : TRG M024X1.5-6g-LH | 20-10-2023 16:18:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thread Ring Gauge | NA | Thread Ring Gauge | 3 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Thread Ring Gauge | Truesize | Thread Ring Gauge | 2 | ₹ 13920.000 |
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreThread ring gauge r1,thread ring gauge r2,thread ring gauge r3,thread ring gauge r4,thread plug gau
Read more
Thread ring gauge go-m1.6x0.35,thread ring gauge nogo-m1.6x0.35,thread ring gauge go-m2x0.4,thread
Read more
Thread ring gauge go-m1.6x0.35,thread ring gauge go-m2x0.4,thread ring gauge nogo-m1.6x0.35,thread
Read more
of your Industry type