Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fenner Make Poly F Classical V Belts, Size B 70.,Fenner Make Poly F Classical V Belts, Size B 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4339942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chaudhari Vinodbhai Ruvabhai
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS | - | 04-01-2024 13:11:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHKA INC | - | 19-12-2023 12:15:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BELT CENTRE (MUMBAI) | - | 30-12-2023 19:01:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO | - | 27-12-2023 19:19:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | - | 04-01-2024 11:14:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Indian Energy Corporation | - | 19-12-2023 10:31:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KHAITAN SALES CO. | - | 30-12-2023 12:22:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | soni enterprises | - | 04-01-2024 00:54:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-01-2024 22:37:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-70.,FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-9 | 214774.00 | L1 |
| 2 | soni enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-70.,FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-9 | 247984.08 | L2 |
| 3 | BELT CENTRE (MUMBAI) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-70.,FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-9 | 278000.38 | L3 |
| 4 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-70.,FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-9 | 278460.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Indian Energy Corporation | Item Categories : FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-70.,FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-9 | 327310.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASHKA INC | Item Categories : FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-70.,FENNER MAKE POLY-F CLASSICAL V- BELTS, SIZE- B-9 | 342377.00 | L6 |