Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Pressure Sending Unit,Pinion Self Starter,Ignition Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3626207 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 18:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SALES AND SERVICES | - | 06-07-2023 11:44:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JS TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 06:53:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 18-07-2023 16:36:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Suman Enterprise | - | 19-07-2023 08:55:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Oil Pressure Sending Unit,Pinion Self Starter,Ignition Switch | 4990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suman Enterprise | Item Categories : Oil Pressure Sending Unit,Pinion Self Starter,Ignition Switch | 5930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Pressure Sending Unit,Pinion Self Starter,Ignition Switch | 6670.00 | L3 |