Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Dinning Chair,Wooden Dinning Chair With Seat Cusion,Wooden Dinning Table,Wooden Dinning Tabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 10:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDER PAUL SHARMA | - | 24-02-2024 12:56:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 26-02-2024 12:42:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION | - | 25-02-2024 20:45:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Swastik Green Energy | - | 24-02-2024 20:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swastik Green Energy(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Dinning Chair,Wooden Dinning Chair with seat cusion,Wooden Dinning Table,Wooden Dinning Tabl | 141600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRANAV TRADING AND CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Dinning Chair,Wooden Dinning Chair with seat cusion,Wooden Dinning Table,Wooden Dinning Tabl | 155700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDER PAUL SHARMA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Dinning Chair,Wooden Dinning Chair with seat cusion,Wooden Dinning Table,Wooden Dinning Tabl | 158100.00 | L3 |