Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Miscellaneous Tanks For 2 X800 Mw Mahan (Phase Ii) 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Miscellaneous Tanks For The 2 X800 Mw Mahan (Phase Ii) Project At Usctpp, Singrauli, M.P. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of The Power Generation Infrastructure And Is Open To Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Project Specifications And Timelines. Keywords: Miscellaneous Tanks, 2 X800 Mw Mahan, Usctpp, Singrauli, Power Generation, Government Tender, Heavy Industry Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Miscellaneous Tanks (Site Fabricated) 2 X800 Mw Mahan (Phase Ii) , Usctpp, Singrauli M. P
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/335517
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Rajeev Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED SYSTEMS AND PROJECTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MISCELLANEOUS TANKS (SITE FABRICATED) - 2X800 MW MAHAN (PHASE II) , USCTPP, SINGRAULI M. P 18165000.00 L1
2 MALIK POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MISCELLANEOUS TANKS (SITE FABRICATED) - 2X800 MW MAHAN (PHASE II) , USCTPP, SINGRAULI M. P 18200000.00 L2
3 SAMAY PROJECT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MISCELLANEOUS TANKS (SITE FABRICATED) - 2X800 MW MAHAN (PHASE II) , USCTPP, SINGRAULI M. P 18330500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000