Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Chilly Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Briyani Masa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4588577
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 06, 2024 19:12
End Date
Expired 16/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAPITAL BUSINESS LEGEND - 08-02-2024 12:53:46 MSE Disqualified
2 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 13:51:02 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S HIND MOTORS - 04-03-2024 22:17:12 MSE Qualified
4 M/S S K ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 22:35:33 MSE Qualified
5 M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES - 04-03-2024 22:42:16 MSE Qualified
6 Malura Enterprises - 05-03-2024 02:42:57 N/A Disqualified
7 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 11:58:26 MSE Disqualified
8 RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-03-2024 12:10:00 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HIND MOTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Chilly Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Briyani Masa 44050.00 L1
2 M/S S K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Chilly Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Briyani Masa 62500.00 L2
3 M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Chilly Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera,Garam Masala,Badi Elachi,Chotti Elachi,Briyani Masa 88900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise